SABLE/GERBL Dynasty Baseball League Draft

This post will remain on top until each teams 40 man roster is filled.

The Draft order is as follows:

  1. Juneau Muffen Men
  2. St. Louis
  3. Boston
  4. Rivertown Raiders (NL)
  5. Texas
  6. Washington (Me)

The order is based on when people signed up with me moved to last. If another team or two joins before the draft starts they will go after texas and before me.

Thanks to Rivertown for volunteering to move to NL

Leave your pick in comments and I’ll update the main post as the draft continues. When all teams hit 40 men we are done. LA and the Yankees players CANNOT be drafted as the computer gets the full rosters to counter the advantage of the better built teams they will face.

The draft officially begins when wake up tomorrow morning and see Juneau’s 1st pick.

Good luck to all!

UPDATE It’s official LA & NY are computer teams that won’t be drafting or drafted from

Round 29  (Final Round)

    1. Juneau:      Tyler skaggs LAA/   P Jon Lester Cubs
    2. StL:      Rene Rivera C Pit and Geraldo Parra OF COL
    3. Boston:      Manuel Margot OF SD / J. Abreu 1B CHA
    4. Rivertown:    Adam Wainwright StL  / Mychal Givens Bal
    5. Texas:    Jonathan Villar IF BAL, Alex Claudio RP AZ
    6. Washington:   1b  Keith Moreland Bos  / Ichrio

Round 28

    1. Juneau:      Curt Sukuki Atl  / Alex Gordon KC
    2. StL:      OF Ramon Laueano Oak / P Taylor Roger Min
    3. Boston:      Matt Strahm P SD / Randal Grichuk OF TOR
    4. Rivertown:    Josh phegley oak / Marcus semien, Oak
    5. Texas:     Juckison profar tex /  michael lorenzen cin
    6. Washington:  RHSP  Rick Porcello Bos  /  RHRP Silvano Bracho ari

Round 27

    1. Juneau:       ss Jose Iglesias Det /  3b Travis Shaw Mil
    2. StL:         C Elias Diaz Pit / P Pedro Strop Cubs
    3. Boston:      D. Fletcher UT LAA / C. Pinder UT OAK
    4. Rivertown:    Adrian Beltre 3B Texas / Jose Alvarado LHRP TB
    5. Texas:    Tucker Barnhardt C CIN and Tony Barnette Long TEX  
    6. Washington:  util Ian Hap cubs / of David Dahl Col

Round 26

    1. Juneau:      P Lance McCullers JU Hou /P   S Oberg col
    2. StL:       P Jake Arrieta Phil /   Brian Anderson Miami
    3. Boston:      P Brad Keller KC /  P Clay Bucholtz Arizona
    4. Rivertown:    P Freddy Peralta Mil / C Mike Zuninno Sea
    5. Texas:     P John Brebbia StL /  OF Odubel Herrera 
    6. Washington:   P Taylor Cole Calif /  P Adam Ottavino Col

Round 25

    1. Juneau:       of Michael Taylor Wash / C Brian Holiday Miami 
    2. StL:      P      Tony Sipp Hou /  Steven Piscotty Oak 
    3. Boston:     P Matt Barnes Bos  / Inf Chris Bryant cubs
    4. Rivertown:    P Jordan Hicks StL /  Tommy Pham tb
    5. Texas:    Edwin Encarnación Cle /  Michael Wacka Stl
    6. Washington:  Christian Vasquez boston / Kevin Kiermeir TB

Round 24

    1. Juneau:      C Manny Pina Mil /  P Bud Norris StL
    2. StL:          P Arodys Viscanio  Atl / Adsrubal Cabrera Phil
    3. Boston:    Nicholas Castellanos Det  /  Franchesco Cervelli Pit
    4. Rivertown:   Jose Martinez StL /  c Isiah Kiner-Falefa
    5. Texas:    P Nate Eovaldi Bos /  Robinson Chirinos, C TEX
    6. Washington:  1b  Albert Puijois Calif / RHRP Jose Alverez California

Round 23

    1. Juneau:     P Brad Zieger Ari / Jouceam Soria Mil
    2. StL:         2b Ketel marte  Ari / P Victor Arano Phi
    3. Boston:  LHP   E Rodriguez  Bos  P Steve Cishek chw
    4. Rivertown:  Trevor Williams  Pit /   P John Gant StL
    5. Texas:  OF  Ryan Brawn Mil / 1b matt olsen  Oak
    6. Washington:   Dee Gorden Sea/  OF Delino Deshields Tex

Round 22

    1. Juneau:     LHSP David Price Bos / INF Colton Wong StL
    2. StL:        P Julio Tehreran ATL /  P Lou Trevino Oak
    3. Boston:   2b Ozzie Albies  Atl /  ss Nick Amhed Ari
    4. Rivertown:  Jack Flaherty (SP) – St. Louis  Jace Fry (RP) CHI White Sox.
    5. Texas:   T  J McFarland RP AZ and Fernando Rodney RP OAK      
    6. Washington:   rhp  David Hernandez cin / lhp Bobby Poiner bos

Round 21

    1. Juneau:    Mike Moustakis 3b MIL / German Marquez SP Colorado
    2. StL:       P     Mike Flyers Oak  / Util Charlie Cuberson Atl
    3. Boston:     P Jhoulys Chacin Mil / 1b  CJ Cron TB
    4. Rivertown:  OF   Ender Inciarte Atl / SS Trea Turner Washington
    5. Texas:          CF Jackie Bradley JR Bos /  P Wade LeBlanc Sea
    6. Washington:    LHSP Gio Gonzalez Mil / cf Billy Hamilton Cin

Round 20

  1. Juneau:     C Jeff Mathis Arizona /  P Anibal Sanchez ATL
  2. StL:           P Oliver Perez Cle /  P Robbie Ray Ari
  3. Boston:    1b of Rhys Hoskins /  P Brandon Morrow CWC
  4. Rivertown:   RHRP    Corey Yates SD  /  Of Mitch Haniger Sea
  5. Texas:         P Johnny Venters Atl /  Inf Johan Camagaro Atl
  6. Washington:      rhp Steven wright Bos /  P Dakota Hudson StL

Round 19

  1. Juneau:    OF  Harrison Baider StL   inf Brock Holt Bos
  2. StL:          of Malix smith and Ryne Stanek both TB
  3. Boston:   C Yan Gomes Cle P Derick Holland SF
  4. Rivertown:      2b Joey Wendle TB Of Marcel Ozuna StL
  5. Texas:        C Wilson Contraris CWC P Kerone Kela Pit
  6. Washington:     C/inf/of Blake Sweiheart Bos Inf/of Marwin Gonzalez Hou  

Round 18

  1. Juneau:    1b Joey Votto Cin
  2. StL:          P Craig Stammen SD
  3. Boston:  OF Brandon Nimmo NYM
  4. Rivertown:     Inf Robinson Cano Sea
  5. Texas:       Of Michael Brandley Cle
  6. Washington:     RHSP Carlos Martinez Stl 

Round 17

  1. Juneau:   RP Yoshihisa Hirano Ari
  2. StL:        IF Jed Lowrie Oak
  3. Boston:    P Kyle Gibson Min
  4. Rivertown:    Will Smith LHRP San Fran 
  5. Texas:      Yuli Gurriel IF HOU
  6. Washington:     C Mitt Wieters Washington

Round 16

  1. Juneau:   C Buster Posey SF
  2. StL:      OF Eddie Rosario Min
  3. Boston:    RP Colin McHugh Hou
  4. Rivertown:    RP Jared Hughes Cin
  5. Texas:       RP Raisel Igiesias Cin
  6. Washington:     RP Jeurys Familla Oak

Round 15

  1. Juneau:  SP M Folynewicz Atl
  2. StL:   SP Noah Syndergaard Mets
  3. Boston:   RHRP Corey Knebel Mil
  4. Rivertown:    rhrp diego Castillo Tampa bay
  5. Texas:      C Evan Gattis Hou
  6. Washington:    LHSP Jose Quintana Cubs

Round 14

  1. Juneau:   SP   Jose Berrios  Minn
  2. StL:   OF Khris Daivs Oak
  3. Boston:   rf Ben Zorbrist Cubs
  4. Rivertown:     SS Paul DeJong Cards
  5. Texas:  RHRP     Zach Wheeler Mets  
  6. Washington:   Nick Markakis atl

Round 13

  1. Juneau:   SP Mike Mikolas  StL
  2. StL:   LHRP James Paxton Sea
  3. Boston: RHSP  Jameson Taillon Pit
  4. Rivertown:    RF Nelson Cruz Sea
  5. Texas:  RHRP     Of George Springer Hou
  6. Washington:  Seranthony Dominguez of Phil

Round 12

  1. Juneau:  SP Sean Doolittle Washingtion 
  2. StL:  RP Jeremy Jeffress Brewers
  3. Boston:  LHSP Dallas Keuchel of Houston
  4. Rivertown:   RHSP Charlie Morton Houston
  5. Texas:  RHRP  Felipe Vazquez Pitts
  6. Washington: RHSP  Reynaldo Lopez White Sox

Round 11

  1. Juneau  rhrp Ryan Braiser Boston
  2. StL  OF  Joey Gallo OF Texas
  3. Boston  SS Bogarts Bos
  4. Rivertown  OF David Peralta Ari
  5. Texas  RHSP  Carlos Carrasco Cle
  6. Washington  Sean Newcombe Atl

Round 10

  1. Juneau:  2b Scotter Gennett Cin
  2. StL:  SS  Edwardo Escobar   Arizona
  3. Boston:   RH closer Craig Kimbrel Boston
  4. Rivertown:  RP Edwin Diaz  Seattle
  5. Texas:  SP Mike Clevenger Cle
  6. Washington: LHP  Brad Hand  Cle

Round 9

  1. Juneau:   P/DH  Shohei Ohtani Angels
  2. StL:  C Wilson Ramos Philadelphia
  3. Bos  1b/c  Joe Mauer Minn
  4. rivertown:  INF  Eugenio Suarez Cin
  5. texas  OF Charlie Blackman   Col
  6. Washington  1B  Jesus Aguliar Mil

Round 8

  1.   Juneau:  LF Benentendi LF  Bos
  2.    St. L   1b  Anthony Rizzo Chi cubs
  3.   Boston C  Jt Realmuto  Mia
  4. Riverside C Yadier Molina StL
  5. Texas SP Zach Greinke Arizona
  6.  Washington LF  Corey Dickerson Pitts

Round 7

  1. Juneau  OF Bryce Harper Wash
  2. StL      SS Jean Segura  Seattle 
  3. Bos     2b Altuve Houston
  4. Rivertown:  1b Matt Carpenter StL
  5. Texas: SP Kyle Freeland Colorado
  6. Washington:   RF Josh Reddick Hou

Round 6

  1. Juneau  SS Alderton Simmons Angles
  2. StL  RHRP Blake Treinen Oak
  3. Bos  CF  Ronald Acuna JR 
  4. Rivertown:  CF Lorenzo Cain Milwaukee
  5. Texas:  1b  Freddie Freeman Tex
  6. Washington:  C Martin Maldonado 

Round 5

  1. Juneau:  C Salvadore Perez KC
  2. Stl   2b Whit Merrifield KC
  3. Boston  LHSP Blake Snell TB
  4. Rivertown  LHSP Patrick Corbin Ari
  5. Tex  RHP Corey Kluber Cle
  6. Washington:  LHSP Marco Gonzalez Sea

Round 4

  1. Juneau:  RHSP  Trevor Bauer Cleveland
  2. StL  RHST  Gerrit Cole Houston
  3.  BostonL  3b  Alex Bregman Hou
  4. Rivertown  1b Paul Goldschmidt
  5. Tex:  Inf  Javier Baez Chi
  6. Washington: 2b  DJ Lemhew Col

All new rounds will appear above

Round 3:

  1. Juneau:  3b  Matt Chapman Oak
  2. St. Louis:  OF Juan Soto Washington
  3.  Boston  RHSP Justin Verlander  Hou
  4. Rivertown RHSP Aaron Nola  Phil
  5. Texas  3b  Nolan Arenado Col
  6. Washington  3B  Anthony Rendon Wasington

Round one

Juneau: Mookie Betts RF Bos

St Louis: Jacob DeGram SP NYM

Boston: Christian Yelich CF Mil

Rivertown : Chris Sale LHP Bos

Texas: Mike Trout Cal

Washington Sterling Matte Pittsburgh

Round 2

  1. Juneau:  LHRP  Josh Haider Mil
  2. StL:          RHSP  Max Scherzer Wash
  3. Bos:        LF DH  JD Martinez Bos
  4. Rivertown:  2b/3b Jose Ramirez Cle
  5. Texas:  SS F Lindor Cleveland 
  6. Washington:  SS Trevor Story Col